This site uses cookies to enhance navigation. If you continue with your visit, you accept the use of cookies and privacy policy. Accept

lumiker

Bragg Interrogator

BRAGG
LTS INTERROGATOR

An interrogator is needed to perform this reading, and full applications can be developed for specific industrial sectors using the measurements obtained.

CHARACTERISTICS
Emisión Sled 1550nm +– 40nmBW
0dBm potencia
Recepción óptica / dos modelos Difracción Grating 1525nm-1570 nm IBS
1510nm-1595nm IBC
175pm separación pin
-70dBm potencia recibida
Fibra óptica enlace Desde interrogador G652
Conexión fibra óptica medida SC

RELATED APPLICATIONS

Below the applications that make use of LTS Interrogator.

 
LTS - Local Temperature System

Remote temperature measurement system using fiber optical sensors in cable sheathing

SEE MORE
GO UP